Is Santa Barbara Olive Co. Pimento Martini Olives -- 5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Olives, Water, Minced Pimiento (Pimento, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative)), Salt, Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Vermouth.
Check Santa Barbara Olive Co. Pimento Martini Olives -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Santa Barbara Olive Co. Pimento Martini Olives -- 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mezzetta Mezzetta Martini Olives Imported Spanish Queen Marinated With Dry Vermouth
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Sliced California Ripe Black Olives To Go! Cups
Musco Family Olive Co. Sliced Ripe Black Pearl Olives, 2.25 Oz
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Olives To Go! Pimiento Stuffed Spanish Green - 4-1.4 Oz
Great Value Stuffed Queen Olives with Minced Pimento, 10 oz
Where to buy
Santa Barbara Olive Co. Pimento Martini Olives -- 5 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


