Is Santa Cruz Organic Lemonade Organic Zero Sugar Drink, Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE+, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR)+. +ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SUGAR.
Check Santa Cruz Organic Lemonade Organic Zero Sugar Drink, Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Santa Cruz Organic Lemonade Organic Zero Sugar Drink, Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


