Is SANTA FE STYLE A PERFECT BLEND OF BEANS, QUINOA, GREEN PEAS, BROWN RICE AND RED PEPPERS IN A ZESTY SOUTHWESTERN STYLE PEPPER SAUCE PROTEIN BEAN & VEGETABLE BLEND, SANTA FE STYLE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural hickory smoke flavor
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE BEANS, BLACK BEANS, SOUTHWEST SAUCE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, CILANTRO, ONION, CHILI PEPPER, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, OLEORESIN TURMERIC, TURMERIC, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR], QUINOA, GREEN PEAS, BROWN RICE, RED PEPPERS.
Check SANTA FE STYLE A PERFECT BLEND OF BEANS, QUINOA, GREEN PEAS, BROWN RICE AND RED PEPPERS IN A ZESTY SOUTHWESTERN STYLE PEPPER SAUCE PROTEIN BEAN & VEGETABLE BLEND, SANTA FE STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANTA FE STYLE A PERFECT BLEND OF BEANS, QUINOA, GREEN PEAS, BROWN RICE AND RED PEPPERS IN A ZESTY SOUTHWESTERN STYLE PEPPER SAUCE PROTEIN BEAN & VEGETABLE BLEND, SANTA FE STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Life Cuisine Protein Lovers Southwest Style Beef Taco Seasoned Beef With Brown Rice, Tomatoes, Beans and Peppers in a Queso Sauce Bowl, Southwest Style Beef Taco
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


