Is SANTA FE STYLE A PERFECT BLEND OF BEANS, QUINOA, GREEN PEAS, BROWN RICE AND RED PEPPERS IN A ZESTY SOUTHWESTERN STYLE PEPPER SAUCE PROTEIN BEAN & VEGETABLE BLEND, SANTA FE STYLE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE BEANS, BLACK BEANS, SOUTHWEST SAUCE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, CILANTRO, ONION, CHILI PEPPER, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, OLEORESIN TURMERIC, TURMERIC, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR], QUINOA, GREEN PEAS, BROWN RICE, RED PEPPERS.
Check SANTA FE STYLE A PERFECT BLEND OF BEANS, QUINOA, GREEN PEAS, BROWN RICE AND RED PEPPERS IN A ZESTY SOUTHWESTERN STYLE PEPPER SAUCE PROTEIN BEAN & VEGETABLE BLEND, SANTA FE STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANTA FE STYLE A PERFECT BLEND OF BEANS, QUINOA, GREEN PEAS, BROWN RICE AND RED PEPPERS IN A ZESTY SOUTHWESTERN STYLE PEPPER SAUCE PROTEIN BEAN & VEGETABLE BLEND, SANTA FE STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Life Cuisine Protein Lovers Southwest Style Beef Taco Seasoned Beef With Brown Rice, Tomatoes, Beans and Peppers in a Queso Sauce Bowl, Southwest Style Beef Taco
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


