Is SANTA FE STYLE A PERFECT BLEND OF BEANS, QUINOA, GREEN PEAS, BROWN RICE AND RED PEPPERS IN A ZESTY SOUTHWESTERN STYLE PEPPER SAUCE PROTEIN BEAN & VEGETABLE BLEND, SANTA FE STYLE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE BEANS, BLACK BEANS, SOUTHWEST SAUCE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, CILANTRO, ONION, CHILI PEPPER, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, OLEORESIN TURMERIC, TURMERIC, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR], QUINOA, GREEN PEAS, BROWN RICE, RED PEPPERS.
Check SANTA FE STYLE A PERFECT BLEND OF BEANS, QUINOA, GREEN PEAS, BROWN RICE AND RED PEPPERS IN A ZESTY SOUTHWESTERN STYLE PEPPER SAUCE PROTEIN BEAN & VEGETABLE BLEND, SANTA FE STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANTA FE STYLE A PERFECT BLEND OF BEANS, QUINOA, GREEN PEAS, BROWN RICE AND RED PEPPERS IN A ZESTY SOUTHWESTERN STYLE PEPPER SAUCE PROTEIN BEAN & VEGETABLE BLEND, SANTA FE STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Life Cuisine Protein Lovers Southwest Style Beef Taco Seasoned Beef With Brown Rice, Tomatoes, Beans and Peppers in a Queso Sauce Bowl, Southwest Style Beef Taco
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


