No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Santa Lucia Mini Bocconcini Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride

Check Santa Lucia Mini Bocconcini against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Santa Lucia Mini Bocconcini is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingSandwich Filling
Lactose Free? Santa Lucia Mini Bocconcini | Spoonful