Is Santa Maria Medium Salsa Squeezy Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (73%) (Crushed Tomato, Tomato Purée), Onion (19%), Sugar, Jalapeño Peppers (1.7%), Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Spices and Herbs (Coriander Leaf, Cumin, Black Pepper), Concentrated Lime Juice, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check Santa Maria Medium Salsa Squeezy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Santa Maria Medium Salsa Squeezy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Santa Maria Medium Salsa Squeezy is available at 3 retailers
MorrisonsOcadoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingCooking


