Is Santa Sweets Stocking With Sours Candy Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- 471
- 422
- humectant
- 473
- +4 more
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose , Sugar, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Flavour, Colours (102, 110, 129, 133), Sugar, Dextrose (Corn), Food Acid (330), Stabiliser (414), Flavour, Colours (102, 129, 133), Maize Dextrose, Sugar, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Anti Caking Agent (Magnesium Stearate), Colour (102, 104, 110, 129, 133), Glucose Syrup (Corn), Sugar, Gelatine, Food Acids (330, 270, 297, 333), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Flavours, Colours (102, 110, 129, 133, 171), Sugar, Maltose Syrup, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Aspartame (Phenylalanine), Artificial Fruit Flavours, Artificial Food Colours (102, 129, 133), Corn Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Food Acid (296), Gelatine, Flavour, Emulsifier (491, 473), Antioxidant (300), Colour (163), Salt, Sugar, Gum Base (320), Glucose Syrup (Corn), Corn Starch, Anticaking Agent (553), Flavours, Food Acid (296, 330), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Humectant (422), Colours (129, 133), Dextrose, Corn Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose , Maize Starch, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil, Aerating Agent (Soy Protein), Flavour, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Colour (129, 133, 150d, 155, 171), Sugars, Glucose Syrup (Corn), Dextrose , Vegetable Oil, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Flavour, Colours (129, 133)
Check Santa Sweets Stocking With Sours Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Santa Sweets Stocking With Sours Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Where to buy
Santa Sweets Stocking With Sours Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


