Is SANTA'S VILLAGE, COOKIES 'N CREAM BITES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk powder
- chocolate flavored bits
- reduced mineral whey powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, AND VANILLA.), COOKIES AND CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED), GLYCERINE, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE.), AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR,).
Check SANTA'S VILLAGE, COOKIES 'N CREAM BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SANTA'S VILLAGE, COOKIES 'N CREAM BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


