Is Sapporo Ichiban Hot And Spicy Chicken - 3.5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dried chicken broth
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
dried chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Oriental Noodles: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil (TBHQ and Citric Acid Added to Protect Flavor), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Guar Gum, Sodium Carbonate, Tocopherols and Potassium Carbonate. Soup Base: Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Spices, Tomato Powder, Maltodextrin, Bell Pepper Powder, Caramel Color (Contains Sulfites), Garlic Powder, Leek Chips, Citric Acid, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Dried Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors, Corn Oil, Corn Starch, Flavor, Colored with Red 40 and Artificial Flavor.
Check Sapporo Ichiban Hot And Spicy Chicken - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sapporo Ichiban Hot And Spicy Chicken - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Where to buy
Sapporo Ichiban Hot And Spicy Chicken - 3.5 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


