No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Saputo Gourmet Bocconcini 18 % M.F. Cocktail Soft Fresh Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Potassium Sorbate

Check Saputo Gourmet Bocconcini 18 % M.F. Cocktail Soft Fresh Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Saputo Gourmet Bocconcini 18 % M.F. Cocktail Soft Fresh Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishing
Lactose Free? Saputo Gourmet Bocconcini 18 % M.F. Cocktail Soft Fresh Cheese | Spoonful