No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Saputo Ricotta Di Campagna Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized milk, modified milk ingredients, pasteurized cream, lactic acid, salt, potassium sorbate, sodium carbonate, sodium hydroxide.

Check Saputo Ricotta Di Campagna against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwich
Lactose Free? Saputo Ricotta Di Campagna | Spoonful