Is Sara Lee Incredibly Cheesecake Brownie 475g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine
- egg
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
- neufchatel cheese
- natural vanilla flavour
- vegetable - 471 soy
- chocolate biscuit crumb
- vegetable margarine
- +1 more
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Neufchatel Cheese, Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gum , Acidity Regulator , Starter Culture), Water, Egg, Cream, Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate, Butter, Cocoa, Vegetable Margarine, Thickener, Milk Solids, Gelatine, Chocolate Biscuit Crumb, Emulsifiers (Vegetable - 471 Soy, 475), Acidity Regulator, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Salt, Raising Agent, Total Cocoa Solids: 4%
Check Sara Lee Incredibly Cheesecake Brownie 475g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara Lee Incredibly Cheesecake Brownie 475g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
SARA LEE WHITE WHOLE GRAIN BREAD
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
Sara Lee Classic Bread, 20 oz, Plain White Bread, Bag
Sara Lee 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Made with Whole Grains, 22 slices, 20 oz
Where to buy
Sara Lee Incredibly Cheesecake Brownie 475g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


