Is Sara Lee Incredibly Cheesecake Brownie 475g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- neufchatel cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Neufchatel Cheese, Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gum , Acidity Regulator , Starter Culture), Water, Egg, Cream, Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate, Butter, Cocoa, Vegetable Margarine, Thickener, Milk Solids, Gelatine, Chocolate Biscuit Crumb, Emulsifiers (Vegetable - 471 Soy, 475), Acidity Regulator, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Salt, Raising Agent, Total Cocoa Solids: 4%
Check Sara Lee Incredibly Cheesecake Brownie 475g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara Lee Incredibly Cheesecake Brownie 475g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
SARA LEE WHITE WHOLE GRAIN BREAD
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
Sara Lee Classic Bread, 20 oz, Plain White Bread, Bag
Sara Lee 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Made with Whole Grains, 22 slices, 20 oz
Where to buy
Sara Lee Incredibly Cheesecake Brownie 475g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


