Is Sara Lee Incredibly Cheesecake Brownie 475g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- natural vanilla flavour
- vegetable - 471 soy
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Neufchatel Cheese, Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Salt, Vegetable Gum , Acidity Regulator , Starter Culture), Water, Egg, Cream, Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate, Butter, Cocoa, Vegetable Margarine, Thickener, Milk Solids, Gelatine, Chocolate Biscuit Crumb, Emulsifiers (Vegetable - 471 Soy, 475), Acidity Regulator, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Salt, Raising Agent, Total Cocoa Solids: 4%
Check Sara Lee Incredibly Cheesecake Brownie 475g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara Lee Incredibly Cheesecake Brownie 475g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
SARA LEE WHITE WHOLE GRAIN BREAD
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
Sara Lee Classic Bread, 20 oz, Plain White Bread, Bag
Sara Lee 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Made with Whole Grains, 22 slices, 20 oz
Where to buy
Sara Lee Incredibly Cheesecake Brownie 475g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


