Is sarah lee Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whole wheat flour, water, enriched wheat flour [flour, malted barley flour, reduced iron, niacin, thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2,foo wheat gluten, modified wheat starch, sugar, yeast, cellulose fiber, inulin (chickory r0ot fiber), salt, preservatives (calcium propionate, sorbic acid), vegetable o monoglycerides, datem, soy lecithin, natural flavors, cellulose gum, monocàlcium phosphate, citric acid, reb a (stevia leaf sweetener), grain vinegar , contains wheat, soy, made in a bakery that may also use milk, tree nuts, r20-10 bimbo bakeries usa, inc,, horsham, pa 19044 www,saraleebread,com all rights reserved, sara lee is a registered trademark of sara lee tm holdings llc used under lic tu nhn made wi h
Check sarah lee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open sarah lee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


