Is Sartori Bellavitano Tennessee Whiskey Cheese Wedge Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- bellavitano cheese
- tennessee whiskey bellavitano cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tennessee whiskey bellavitano cheese(bellavitano cheese(pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, microbial enzymes), tennesse whiskey(corn, rye, barley malt, water, yeast))
Check Sartori Bellavitano Tennessee Whiskey Cheese Wedge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sartori Bellavitano Tennessee Whiskey Cheese Wedge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BelGioioso Parmesan Cheese Wedge Specialty Hard Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Sartori Award-Winning Classic Parmesan Shredded Cheese, 8 Oz.
Jack Daniel's Old No. 7 Tennessee Whiskey, 750 ml Bottle, 80 Proof
Sartori Bellavitano Merlot Cheese Wedge - 5.3oz
STEAKHOUSE WEDGE CHOPPED KIT WITH CREAMY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, STEAKHOUSE WEDGE
Where to buy
Sartori Bellavitano Tennessee Whiskey Cheese Wedge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


