Is SARTORI, PEPPERMINT BELLAVITANO LIMITED EDITION CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- bellavitano cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BELLAVITANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CRUSHED PEPPERMINT CANDY.
Check SARTORI, PEPPERMINT BELLAVITANO LIMITED EDITION CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SARTORI, PEPPERMINT BELLAVITANO LIMITED EDITION CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Limited Edition Takis Blue Heat 2 Pack
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
Sartori Award-Winning Classic Parmesan Shredded Cheese, 8 Oz.
Diet Dr Pepper Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans, Jurassic World Rebirth Limited Edition
About this product
Cheese · Piece


