Is Venus Satin Care Shave Gel, Lavender Touch, 200ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- stearic acid
- peg-90m
- glyceryl oleate
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Palmitic Acid, Triethanolamine, Isopentane, Glyceryl Oleate, Stearic Acid, Isobutane, Sorbitol, Hydroxyethylcellulose, PEG-90M, Lavandula Angustifolia Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Silica, Lecithin, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherol, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate.
Check Venus Satin Care Shave Gel, Lavender Touch, 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Venus Satin Care Shave Gel, Lavender Touch, 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Chamomile with Lavender, Tea Bags
Ricola Throat Care Soothes Throat + Relieves Cough Swiss Cherry Drops
Dole Fruit Bowls Diced Peaches in Strawberry Gel, 4.3 oz Cups (4 Pack)
Betty Crocker Gel Food Colors Classic - 2.7 Oz
Where to buy
Venus Satin Care Shave Gel, Lavender Touch, 200ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


