Is Satur Farms, Salad Dressing White Truffle Organic 6 Count, 6 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- gluten-free xanthan gum
gluten-free xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic White Truffle Oil (Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic White Truffles (T, Magnatum Pico) Organic White Truffle Flavored Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic White Pepper, Gluten-free Xanthan Gum
Check Satur Farms, Salad Dressing White Truffle Organic 6 Count, 6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Satur Farms, Salad Dressing White Truffle Organic 6 Count, 6 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Hidden Valley Easy Squeeze Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 20 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Satur Farms, Salad Dressing White Truffle Organic 6 Count, 6 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


