Is Sauce Bolognese Zero Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Bolognese Ravoured Pasteurised Tomato Saua Sweetener Nutritional Information: Per 100G: Energy 16Kai/67kj I Fat Og I Saturates I Carbohydrate 4, G I Sugars L,og I Og I Salt 1,4G, Ingedients: Water, Tomato Puree Trom Concentrate, Thickener Starchl White Wine Salt, Onjon, Lemon Juice From Concentrater Flavourings (Celery), Corour (Plain Caramel), Gartic Powder, Preser, Tative (Pc S,sium Sorbate), Chili, Black Pepper Powder, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Directions: Shake Well Before Opening, Store Tightly Sealed In The Original Packaging In A Cool, Dry Place, Avoiding Direct Once Open, Keep Refriaerated And Consume Within 4 Weeks Batch/best ,Before End: Es Preparado Pasteurizado De Tomate Y Especias A Bolonesk Contiene Edulcorante Informaclen Nutricionae Pot 100A: Valor Energetico
Check Sauce Bolognese Zero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sauce Bolognese Zero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


