Is Sauce Bolognese Zero Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Bolognese Ravoured Pasteurised Tomato Saua Sweetener Nutritional Information: Per 100G: Energy 16Kai/67kj I Fat Og I Saturates I Carbohydrate 4, G I Sugars L,og I Og I Salt 1,4G, Ingedients: Water, Tomato Puree Trom Concentrate, Thickener Starchl White Wine Salt, Onjon, Lemon Juice From Concentrater Flavourings (Celery), Corour (Plain Caramel), Gartic Powder, Preser, Tative (Pc S,sium Sorbate), Chili, Black Pepper Powder, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Directions: Shake Well Before Opening, Store Tightly Sealed In The Original Packaging In A Cool, Dry Place, Avoiding Direct Once Open, Keep Refriaerated And Consume Within 4 Weeks Batch/best ,Before End: Es Preparado Pasteurizado De Tomate Y Especias A Bolonesk Contiene Edulcorante Informaclen Nutricionae Pot 100A: Valor Energetico
Check Sauce Bolognese Zero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sauce Bolognese Zero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


