Is Sauce Bolognese Zero Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- lemon juice from concentrater flavourings
lemon juice from concentrater flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bolognese Ravoured Pasteurised Tomato Saua Sweetener Nutritional Information: Per 100G: Energy 16Kai/67kj I Fat Og I Saturates I Carbohydrate 4, G I Sugars L,og I Og I Salt 1,4G, Ingedients: Water, Tomato Puree Trom Concentrate, Thickener Starchl White Wine Salt, Onjon, Lemon Juice From Concentrater Flavourings (Celery), Corour (Plain Caramel), Gartic Powder, Preser, Tative (Pc S,sium Sorbate), Chili, Black Pepper Powder, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Directions: Shake Well Before Opening, Store Tightly Sealed In The Original Packaging In A Cool, Dry Place, Avoiding Direct Once Open, Keep Refriaerated And Consume Within 4 Weeks Batch/best ,Before End: Es Preparado Pasteurizado De Tomate Y Especias A Bolonesk Contiene Edulcorante Informaclen Nutricionae Pot 100A: Valor Energetico
Check Sauce Bolognese Zero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sauce Bolognese Zero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


