Is Sauce Philipino Spaghetti Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- natural cheese flavor
- cheddar cheese
- dairy solids
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Modified Food Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Iodized Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (Defatted Soybean, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Caramel Color, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Tricalcium Phosphate), Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors (Contains Dairy Solids), Spices, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Cheese Flavor (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt And Enzymes), Salt, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum), Garlic Powder, Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Fd & C Red No, 40
Check Sauce Philipino Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sauce Philipino Spaghetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sauce Philipino Spaghetti is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


