Is Sauce Tomate Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Minced Beefmeat 21 Tomato Pulp 16%, White Wine (Contains Sulphites), Onions Olive Oil Carrots, Garlic, Basil Salt 0, Pepper, Oregan, Heat In Microwave Without Cap 3 Min, Or In Bain Marie, Serve With Pastas, Olive Oil And Grated Parmiggiano, After Ooening, Keep Refrigcratcd At 40C/ Maximum 5 Dayse : See On The Cape 45 Rue De

Check Sauce Tomate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep