Is Saucy Spoon Sweet Hickory Baked Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared Navy Beans, Water, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Food Starch-modified, Tomato Paste, Molasses, Vinegar, Brown Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor, Onion Powder, Calcium Chloride, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Spice, Paprika, Citric Acid, Clove Powder, Black Pepper, Chili Pepper, Mustard Flour, Onion, Soybean Oil, Paprika Extract, A Bioengineered Food Ingredient.
Check Saucy Spoon Sweet Hickory Baked Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Saucy Spoon Sweet Hickory Baked Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Sauce · Can


