Is SAUSAGE & EGG SCRAMBLE SCRAMBLED EGGS, ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES & SAUSAGE IN A REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, SAUSAGE & EGG SCRAMBLE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese culture
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • lipolyzed butter oil
  • clarified butter oil
  • butter flavor
  • +1 more

cheese culture

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SCRAMBLED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, GELATIN, SKIM MILK, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE WITH SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG WHITES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, LIQUID PEPPER EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, BUTTER FLAVOR [CLARIFIED BUTTER OIL, LIPOLYZED BUTTER OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR)], CITRIC ACID), ROASTED POTATOES, SKIM MILK, WATER, PORK, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, SPICES, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC PUREE, BUTTER FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO & TURMERIC COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, ANNATTO COLOR, CULTURES, ENZYMES, PHOSPHORIC ACID.

Check SAUSAGE & EGG SCRAMBLE SCRAMBLED EGGS, ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES & SAUSAGE IN A REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, SAUSAGE & EGG SCRAMBLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichMeatyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking