Is SAUSAGE & EGG SCRAMBLE SCRAMBLED EGGS, ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES & SAUSAGE IN A REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, SAUSAGE & EGG SCRAMBLE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- gelatin
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
- mono- & diglycerides
- natural flavor
- +1 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SCRAMBLED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, GELATIN, SKIM MILK, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE WITH SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG WHITES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, LIQUID PEPPER EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, BUTTER FLAVOR [CLARIFIED BUTTER OIL, LIPOLYZED BUTTER OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR)], CITRIC ACID), ROASTED POTATOES, SKIM MILK, WATER, PORK, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, SPICES, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC PUREE, BUTTER FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO & TURMERIC COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, ANNATTO COLOR, CULTURES, ENZYMES, PHOSPHORIC ACID.
Check SAUSAGE & EGG SCRAMBLE SCRAMBLED EGGS, ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES & SAUSAGE IN A REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, SAUSAGE & EGG SCRAMBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUSAGE & EGG SCRAMBLE SCRAMBLED EGGS, ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES & SAUSAGE IN A REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, SAUSAGE & EGG SCRAMBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
SAUSAGE EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


