Is SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA, SAUSAGE & PEPPERONI Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- hydrolyzed soy
- high oleic soybean oil
- soybean
- soy flour
- textured vegetable protein
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TOMATOES (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), COOKED PIZZA TOPPING (SAUSAGE [PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, SPICES, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER], WATER, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [SOY FLOUR, SALT]), PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF (PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID. MAY ALSO CONTAIN: SPICES, WATER, PAPRIKA, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID, BEEF STOCK), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST, PALM OIL, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, CANOLA AND/OR HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL), SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICE, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED GARLIC, SEA SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, PAPRIKA, DRIED ONION, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF: WHEAT STARCH, AMMONIUM SULFATE, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA, SAUSAGE & PEPPERONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA, SAUSAGE & PEPPERONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Where to buy
SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA, SAUSAGE & PEPPERONI is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


