Is Sausage, Maple Flavored Breakfast Links Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- collagen casing
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Brown Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Artificial Maple Flavor And Spice Extractives, Packed In Collagen Casing
Check Sausage, Maple Flavored Breakfast Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sausage, Maple Flavored Breakfast Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sausage, Maple Flavored Breakfast Links is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BWegmans
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SweetSavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingGrilling


