Is SAUSAGE, PEPPER & ONION SAUSAGE, FIRE ROASTED RED & YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, AND RED ONION CHEESE STUFFED CRUST PIZZA, SAUSAGE, PEPPER & ONION Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil and
- textured soy protein concentrate
soybean oil and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, METHYLCELLULOSE), LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), COOKED SEASONED PIZZA TOPPING MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN BHA, BHT AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR (PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, PAPRIKA, NATURAL PORK FLAVOR [MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PORK FAT, NATURAL FLAVORS, PORK STOCK, GELATIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, SUNFLOWER OIL, PROPYL GALLATE], SPICE EXTRACTIVES, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), FIRE ROASTED RED AND YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, 2% OR LESS OF YEAST, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CORN OIL), BREAD CRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT), VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]), SALT, SUGAR, CORN OIL, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC.
Check SAUSAGE, PEPPER & ONION SAUSAGE, FIRE ROASTED RED & YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, AND RED ONION CHEESE STUFFED CRUST PIZZA, SAUSAGE, PEPPER & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUSAGE, PEPPER & ONION SAUSAGE, FIRE ROASTED RED & YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, AND RED ONION CHEESE STUFFED CRUST PIZZA, SAUSAGE, PEPPER & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


