No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SAUSAGE SNACK STICKS, TURKEY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, BROWN SUGAR, DRIED HONEY (REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, FRUCTOSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE (MADE FROM SUGAR), SODIUM NITRITE. IN COLLAGEN CASING.

Check SAUSAGE SNACK STICKS, TURKEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? SAUSAGE SNACK STICKS, TURKEY | Spoonful