Is SAUSAGE WITH COTTAGE, SHARP CHEDDAR, & PEPPER JACK CHEESES EGG BITES, SAUSAGE & PEPPER JACK Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized organic cream
- milk
- organic pepper jack cheese
- organic pork sausage
- organic pork
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic nonfat milk
- organic salted butter
- enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
- +5 more
organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC LOWFAT COTTAGE CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, ORGANIC PASTEURIZED CREAM, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), ORGANIC SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYME), ORGANIC PORK SAUSAGE (ORGANIC PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT), WATER, ORGANIC PEPPER JACK CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYME), ORGANIC SALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC CREAM [MILK], SALT), ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC RED CHILI FLAKES, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC GRANULATED GARLIC, ORGANIC GRANULATED ONION, ORGANIC CHILI PEPPER, ORGANIC SMOKED PAPRIKA, ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER.
Check SAUSAGE WITH COTTAGE, SHARP CHEDDAR, & PEPPER JACK CHEESES EGG BITES, SAUSAGE & PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAUSAGE WITH COTTAGE, SHARP CHEDDAR, & PEPPER JACK CHEESES EGG BITES, SAUSAGE & PEPPER JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Johnsonville Sausage Turkey With Cheddar Fully Cooked 6 Links - 13.5 Oz
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
About this product
Snack · Piece


