Is Savannah Classics Casserole, Twice Baked Potato Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- rendered bacon fat
- bacon base
- ham stock
- lactic acid
- natural butter flavor
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- +4 more
rendered bacon fat
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (Sodium Acid Pyrophos-Phate), Potato Blend (Water, Margarine, (Soybean Oil, Water, Whey, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides), Skim Milk, Whey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Black Pepper Aquaresin), Water, Mild Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Dry Whole Milk, Contains 2% Or Less: Sour Cream Buds (Maltodextrin, Natural Butter Flavor, Cultured Sour Cream Flavor (Milk, Cream, Non-Fat Dry Milk, Modified Food Starch, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Sweet Buttermilk, Lactic Acid), Food Starch-Modified, Bacon Base (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate, May Also Contain Dextrose, Honey, Potassium Chloride, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphates), Ham Stock, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn Soy, And Wheat Protein, Salt, Rendered Bacon Fat, Maltodextrin, Modified Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Torula Yeast, Smoke Flavor, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Safflower Oil, Xanthan Gum, Tbhq And Citric Acid), Dried Parsley, Chives And Spice.
Check Savannah Classics Casserole, Twice Baked Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savannah Classics Casserole, Twice Baked Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Oven Baked Lay's Potato Crisps, Original, 6.25 oz
Panera Bread® at Home Baked Potato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


