Is Savoritz Original Parmesan Crisps Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Aged Parmesan Cheese (part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt & Enzymes). Contains: Milk.
Check Savoritz Original Parmesan Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savoritz Original Parmesan Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Savoritz Original Parmesan Crisps is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Snack · Cracker
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingSalad


