Is Savoritz Sea Salt Pita Crackers Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Amylase, Folic Acid), Mid-oleic Sunflower Oil And/or High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Wheat Sourdough (fermented Wheat Flour, Fermented Enriched Wheat Flour [fermented Wheat Flour (niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Wheat Bran And Germ], Salt, Malted Barley Flour, Xanthan Gum [stabilizer]), Rye Sourdough ([fermented Organic Whole Grain Rye Flour, Live Culture]. Salt, Xanthan Gum [stabilizer]), Yeast, Sea Salt, Honey, Malted Barley Flour, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant) Sunflower Lecithin, Rosemary Extract (antioxidant). Contains: Wheat. May Contain Milk, Soy.

Check Savoritz Sea Salt Pita Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich