Is Savoritz Turtles Baked Cheddar Snack Crackers Vegan?

Description
These bite-sized baked crackers deliver a sharp, savory flavor and sturdy crunch; reviewers often note bold taste and consistent crispness. Common uses include casual snacking, party bowls, lunchbox additions, or pairing with dips. Feedback frequently mentions satisfying texture, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about strong saltiness or small piece size.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cultured milk
- cheese cultures
- salt, cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- monocalcium phosphate
- high oleic canola oil
- enzymes
- riboflavin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These bite-sized baked crackers deliver a sharp, savory flavor and sturdy crunch; reviewers often note bold taste and consistent crispness. Common uses include casual snacking, party bowls, lunchbox additions, or pairing with dips. Feedback frequently mentions satisfying texture, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about strong saltiness or small piece size.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Annatto Extract [color]), High Oleic Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Spices, Leavening (yeast, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sodium Sulfite, Annatto Extract (color). Contains: Wheat, Milk.
Check Savoritz Turtles Baked Cheddar Snack Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savoritz Turtles Baked Cheddar Snack Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


