Is SAVORY ALMOND NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE AND CANDIED ALMONDS ICE CREAM, ALMOND CHOCOLATE CRUNCH Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ALMOND DESSERT BASE (ALMOND MILK [WATER, ALMONDS], TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PEA PROTEIN STABILIZER [CAROB BEAN GUM (LOCUST BEAN GUM), GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SUCROSE], CITRUS FIBER), CARAMEL (SUGAR, WATER, TAPIOCA SYRUP), ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL), CHOCOLATE FLAKE (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MAPLE FLAVOR (PURE MAPLE FLAVOR, ALCOHOL, GLYCERINE, CARAMEL COLOR, PURIFIED WATER), KOSHER SALT, CANDIED ALMOND (ALMONDS, SUGAR, CINNAMON, VANILLA), CLOVES, CINNAMON.
Check SAVORY ALMOND NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE AND CANDIED ALMONDS ICE CREAM, ALMOND CHOCOLATE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAVORY ALMOND NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE AND CANDIED ALMONDS ICE CREAM, ALMOND CHOCOLATE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


