Is SAVORY ALMOND NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE AND CANDIED ALMONDS ICE CREAM, ALMOND CHOCOLATE CRUNCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- sucrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND DESSERT BASE (ALMOND MILK [WATER, ALMONDS], TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PEA PROTEIN STABILIZER [CAROB BEAN GUM (LOCUST BEAN GUM), GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SUCROSE], CITRUS FIBER), CARAMEL (SUGAR, WATER, TAPIOCA SYRUP), ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL), CHOCOLATE FLAKE (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MAPLE FLAVOR (PURE MAPLE FLAVOR, ALCOHOL, GLYCERINE, CARAMEL COLOR, PURIFIED WATER), KOSHER SALT, CANDIED ALMOND (ALMONDS, SUGAR, CINNAMON, VANILLA), CLOVES, CINNAMON.
Check SAVORY ALMOND NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE AND CANDIED ALMONDS ICE CREAM, ALMOND CHOCOLATE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAVORY ALMOND NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT WITH CHOCOLATE AND CANDIED ALMONDS ICE CREAM, ALMOND CHOCOLATE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


