Is SAVORY FOODS, COOKIE-LICIOUS COLLECTION, SCOOP & BAKE COOKIE DOUGH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- artificial butter flavor
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARGARINE (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER SALT, WHEY (MILK), SOYBEAN LECITHIN (SOY) WITH MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SUGAR RICE FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, SWEETENED COCONUT (COCONUT, GRANULATED SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE), DESICCATED COCONUT [DESICCATED COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE)], WHOLE EGGS, OIL ROASTED PECANS (PECANS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), RICE CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, SUGAR, SALT, BHT (ANTIOXIDANT), VITAMINS AND IRON [VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12], CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER (CORNSTARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check SAVORY FOODS, COOKIE-LICIOUS COLLECTION, SCOOP & BAKE COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAVORY FOODS, COOKIE-LICIOUS COLLECTION, SCOOP & BAKE COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 15 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Cookie · Piece


