Is SAVORY ROAST FLAVOR TURKEY BREAST TENDERLOINS, SAVORY ROAST Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey powder
  • turkey fat
  • dried turkey stock
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose
  • cultured dextrose
  • potassium lactate
  • +1 more

turkey powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOLUTION INGREDIENTS: WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS POTASSIUM LACTATE, SAVORY ROAST SEASONING (SUGAR, MOLASSES POWDER [MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN], DRIED TURKEY STOCK, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, TURKEY FAT, ONION POWDER, SALT, SPICE EXTRACTS), CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, BAKING SODA, SEASONING (SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURKEY POWDER, SALT, TURKEY FAT).

Check SAVORY ROAST FLAVOR TURKEY BREAST TENDERLOINS, SAVORY ROAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch