Is SAVORY SWEDISH MEATBALLS BOWL SWEDISH MEATBALLS WITH FRESHLY MADE PASTA TOSSED WITH SOUR CREAM SAUCE, SAVORY SWEDISH MEATBALLS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- sour cream
- milk
- cream
- butter
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce (Water, Sour Cream [Milk, Cream, Whey, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Culture, Natamycin*], Modified Corn Starch, Onions, Contains 2% or Less Of: Beef Flavor [Cooked Beef, Yeast Extract, Beef Tallow, Beef Extract, Flavoring, Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Juice Concentrates {Onion, Carrot, Celery}, Lactic Acid], Soybean Oil, Butter [Cream, Salt], Burgundy Wine, Nonfat Dry Milk, Rochester Sauce [Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor], Sugar, Canola Oil, Garlic, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Salt), Cooked Enriched Pasta (Water, Enriched Wheat Flour [Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate {Iron}, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Dried Whole Eggs, Soybean Oil), Cooked Swedish Meatballs (Beef And Pork, Water, Bread Crumb [Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast], Onions, Textured Soy Protein Concentrate [Soy Protein Concentrate, Isolated Soy Product, Caramel Color], Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Beef Flavor [Cooked Beef, Yeast Extract, Beef Tallow, Beef Extract, Flavoring, Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Juice Concentrates {Onion, Carrot, Celery}, Lactic Acid], Burgundy Wine, Caramel Color, Spices, Canola Oil, Butter [Cream, Salt], Garlic, Soy Lecithin). CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, SOY, WHEAT. *To Preserve Quality.
Check SAVORY SWEDISH MEATBALLS BOWL SWEDISH MEATBALLS WITH FRESHLY MADE PASTA TOSSED WITH SOUR CREAM SAUCE, SAVORY SWEDISH MEATBALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAVORY SWEDISH MEATBALLS BOWL SWEDISH MEATBALLS WITH FRESHLY MADE PASTA TOSSED WITH SOUR CREAM SAUCE, SAVORY SWEDISH MEATBALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES IN A CASHEW CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES & TOFU, CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
TOMATO BASIL PASTA SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, TOMATO BASIL
CHICKEN MARGHERITA WITH BALSAMIC GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ANGEL HAIR PASTA, ROASTED GARLIC & TOMATOES IN A BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, CHICKEN MARGHERITA WITH BALSAMIC
Where to buy
SAVORY SWEDISH MEATBALLS BOWL SWEDISH MEATBALLS WITH FRESHLY MADE PASTA TOSSED WITH SOUR CREAM SAUCE, SAVORY SWEDISH MEATBALLS is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


