Is SAVORY SWEDISH MEATBALLS BOWL SWEDISH MEATBALLS WITH FRESHLY MADE PASTA TOSSED WITH SOUR CREAM SAUCE, SAVORY SWEDISH MEATBALLS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
- unbleached wheat flour
- beef flavor
- yeast extract
- flavoring
- modified food starch
- +1 more
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce (Water, Sour Cream [Milk, Cream, Whey, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Culture, Natamycin*], Modified Corn Starch, Onions, Contains 2% or Less Of: Beef Flavor [Cooked Beef, Yeast Extract, Beef Tallow, Beef Extract, Flavoring, Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Juice Concentrates {Onion, Carrot, Celery}, Lactic Acid], Soybean Oil, Butter [Cream, Salt], Burgundy Wine, Nonfat Dry Milk, Rochester Sauce [Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor], Sugar, Canola Oil, Garlic, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Salt), Cooked Enriched Pasta (Water, Enriched Wheat Flour [Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate {Iron}, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Dried Whole Eggs, Soybean Oil), Cooked Swedish Meatballs (Beef And Pork, Water, Bread Crumb [Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast], Onions, Textured Soy Protein Concentrate [Soy Protein Concentrate, Isolated Soy Product, Caramel Color], Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Beef Flavor [Cooked Beef, Yeast Extract, Beef Tallow, Beef Extract, Flavoring, Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Juice Concentrates {Onion, Carrot, Celery}, Lactic Acid], Burgundy Wine, Caramel Color, Spices, Canola Oil, Butter [Cream, Salt], Garlic, Soy Lecithin). CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, SOY, WHEAT. *To Preserve Quality.
Check SAVORY SWEDISH MEATBALLS BOWL SWEDISH MEATBALLS WITH FRESHLY MADE PASTA TOSSED WITH SOUR CREAM SAUCE, SAVORY SWEDISH MEATBALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAVORY SWEDISH MEATBALLS BOWL SWEDISH MEATBALLS WITH FRESHLY MADE PASTA TOSSED WITH SOUR CREAM SAUCE, SAVORY SWEDISH MEATBALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES IN A CASHEW CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES & TOFU, CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
TOMATO BASIL PASTA SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, TOMATO BASIL
CHICKEN MARGHERITA WITH BALSAMIC GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ANGEL HAIR PASTA, ROASTED GARLIC & TOMATOES IN A BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, CHICKEN MARGHERITA WITH BALSAMIC
Where to buy
SAVORY SWEDISH MEATBALLS BOWL SWEDISH MEATBALLS WITH FRESHLY MADE PASTA TOSSED WITH SOUR CREAM SAUCE, SAVORY SWEDISH MEATBALLS is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


