This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is S&B Golden Curry Sauce Mix - Extra Hot 12 Servings 220g Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Salt, Curry Powder, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Caramel Color, Spices (Chili Pepper, Pepper, Garlic, Celery Seed, Mustard), Malic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Chili Pepper Extract

Check S&B Golden Curry Sauce Mix - Extra Hot 12 Servings 220g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

S&B Golden Curry Sauce Mix - Extra Hot 12 Servings 220g is available at 2 retailers

StarrymartWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryDipping
Vegetarian? S&B Golden Curry Sauce Mix - Extra Hot 12 Servings 220g | Spoonful