Is SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH GRUYERE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream
- pasteurized part - skim milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- milk
- cream
- heavy cream
- sweet cream
- butter
- cheese culture
- romano cheese
- gruyere cheese
- +1 more
sour cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, WHOLE MILK, CARAMELIZED ONION, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80), SOUR CREAM (CREAM, MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE), GRUYERE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART - SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT ENZYMES), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FLAVOR (YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, SALT, ONION POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE), ONION POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SPICE.
Check SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH GRUYERE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH GRUYERE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


