Is Schär Brown Ciabatta Rolls With Buckwheat And Sourdough Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Maize Starch, Sourdough 13% (rice Flour, Water), Water, Rice Flour 8%, Sunflower Seeds 7%, Buckwheat Flour 5.5%, Flaxseeds 5%, Yeast, Vegetable Fibre (psyllium, Bamboo), Apple Extract, Rice Starch, Thickener: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose; Sunflower Oil, Rice Syrup, Whole Rice Flour 1.4%, Soya Protein, Millet Flour 1.1%, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Acids: Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid. Contains Soya. It may also contain Lupin, Sesame and Mustard.
Check Schär Brown Ciabatta Rolls With Buckwheat And Sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schär Brown Ciabatta Rolls With Buckwheat And Sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Bread · Roll


