Is Schar Corn Flakes Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Maize, sugar, salt, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin; vitamins (niacin, pantothenic acid, vitamin B6, riboflavin, thiamine, folic acid, biotin, vitamin B12).
Check Schar Corn Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Corn Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


