Is Schar Gluten Free Breadsticks Pescatarian?

Description
These breadsticks offer a light, toasty flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture and a clean snap, commonly used alongside soups, salads, cheeses, dips, or as a portable snack. Customer reviews frequently note their consistent crunch and convenience, while some also mention they can be slightly dry or crumbly when eaten.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These breadsticks offer a light, toasty flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture and a clean snap, commonly used alongside soups, salads, cheeses, dips, or as a portable snack. Customer reviews frequently note their consistent crunch and convenience, while some also mention they can be slightly dry or crumbly when eaten.
Ingredients
Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Yeast, Buckwheat Flour, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Salt, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Sunflower Lecithin, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavour (Rosemary)
Check Schar Gluten Free Breadsticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Gluten Free Breadsticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schar Gluten Free Breadsticks is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Bread · Stick


