Is Schar Gluten Free Chocolate Dipped Cookies Soy Free?

Description
Chocolate dipped cookies offer a contrast of smooth, sweet chocolate coating and a crisp, slightly crumbly interior, with balanced sweetness. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, paired with coffee or tea, or used as a dessert garnish. Reviewers note consistent chocolate coverage, satisfying crunch and convenient packaging for everyday enjoyment.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate dipped cookies offer a contrast of smooth, sweet chocolate coating and a crisp, slightly crumbly interior, with balanced sweetness. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, paired with coffee or tea, or used as a dessert garnish. Reviewers note consistent chocolate coverage, satisfying crunch and convenient packaging for everyday enjoyment.
Ingredients
Corn Flour, Dark Chocolate (cacao Mass, Sugar, Cacao Butter, Soy Lecithin), Corn Starch, Sugar, Palm Fat, Butter (milk), Milk Powder, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Chocolate Flavoring. Contains: Milk And Soy. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Lupine.
Check Schar Gluten Free Chocolate Dipped Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Gluten Free Chocolate Dipped Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schar Gluten Free Chocolate Dipped Cookies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


