Is Schär Gluten Free Curvies Original 170g Pescatarian?

Description
Thin, curved potato crisps deliver a light, crunchy texture with a mild savory potato flavor and moderate saltiness. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for dipping or packed in lunches, reviewers praise the crispness and shape while noting occasional breakage and a subtle, understated taste compared with mainstream chips.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, curved potato crisps deliver a light, crunchy texture with a mild savory potato flavor and moderate saltiness. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for dipping or packed in lunches, reviewers praise the crispness and shape while noting occasional breakage and a subtle, understated taste compared with mainstream chips.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Potatoes 57%, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Rapeseed Oil
Check Schär Gluten Free Curvies Original 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schär Gluten Free Curvies Original 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Perfect Pringles dupe!
So deliciously salty & moorish. I ate a whole pack just going round the shop!
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schär Gluten Free Curvies Original 170g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


